Utsunomiya Campus
Back to top
Search for Syllabus
by Professors
[
JAPANESE
| ENGLISH ]
(2022)
Discipline
--
General Basic Subjects
Department of Regional Economics, Faculty of Economics
Department of Mechanical and Precision System, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Department of Aerospace Engineering, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Department of Information Science Correspondence Course, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Department of Information and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Department of Biosciences, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Licence Course
Graduate School of Economics(Doctoral and Master's Degree Programs), Division of Regional Economics and Policy
Master's program, Division of Integrated Science and Engineering
Doctor's program, Division of Integrated Science and Engineering
Division of Informatics Science〈Correspondence Course〉(Master's Degree Program)
Course
--
Grade
--
Year 1
Year 2
Year 3
Year 4
Compulsory/Elective
--
Requisites
Elective Requisites
Elective Requisites
Elective Requisites
Elective Requisites
Elective
Requisites
Free Elective
Requisites
Elective Requisites
Elective
Free Elective
Other
Semester
--
1st semest
2nd semest
full year
Summer(2nd
Spring(1st
I/III
II/IV
Search word
Class Name
Name of Prof.
Credits
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
Multiple keywords with space available. (AND-search, case-insensitive)
Clear
Department of Biosciences, Faculty of Science and Engineering
Year 1
1st semest
Introduction to Information Technology 1
ENOMOTO, Hirofumi
UCHIDA, Kenichi
ASAHINA, Masashi
Chemistry1
Biology 1
Biology 2
Mathematics 1
Physics 1
Introductory Biotechnology
UCHIDA, Kenichi
Each Staff
生命科学入門
TAKAYAMA, Yuko
UCHINO, Shigeo
ASAHINA, Masashi
HIRASAWA , Takae
OTA RYOMA
TBD
2nd semest
Chemistry1
Chemistry2
Mathematics 1
Physics 1
Mathematics 2
Physics 2
Fundamental Genetics
Fundamental Microbiology
Cell Biology
Fundametals of Organic Chemistry
Nutrition for Sports and Health1
full year
Summer(2nd
Spring(1st
I/III
II/IV
to top
Year 2
1st semest
Chemistry2
Introduction to Information Technology 2
UCHIDA, Kenichi
TAKAHASHI, Senji
ASAHINA, Masashi
Mathematics 2
Physics 2
Fundamentals of Biochemistry
Biophysics
Functional Biology
Molecular Genetics
Biochemistry
Applied Microbiology
Organic Chemistry 1
Developmental Biology
Food Science 1
Nutrition for Sports and Health2
Engineering Ethics
Fundamental Experiments in Biosciences
KAJITANI, Masayuki
Each Staff
Exercises in Robotics2
YAMANE, Ken
IKEMATA, Yoshito
2nd semest
Nucleic Acid Engineering
Practice for Bio-organic Chemistry
MIYAMOTO. Koji
TAKAHASHI, Senji
ASAHINA, Masashi
Experiments in Biochemistry
OTA RYOMA
KAJITANI, Masayuki
UCHINO, Shigeo
HIRASAWA , Takae
Animal Physiology
Basic of Brain and Neuroscience
Organic Chemistry 2
Analytical Chemistry
Plant Physiology
Food Science 2
Engineering Humanics
Pre-Internship
full year
Summer(2nd
Spring(1st
I/III
II/IV
to top
Year 3
1st semest
Experiments in Microbiology
SAKUDA, Shohei
TAKAYAMA, Yuko
Experiments in Animal Physiology
UCHINO, Shigeo
HIRASAWA , Takae
OTA RYOMA
Experiments in Food Science
KOGA, Jinichiro
ENOMOTO, Hirofumi
Genome Science
Evolution and Global Environment
Behavioral Neurology
Biosystems dynamics
OTA RYOMA
UCHINO, Shigeo
HIRASAWA , Takae
Bioorganic Chemistry
Radiation Biology and Techniques for RI in Biochemistry
Instrumental Analysis
Toxicology
Microbial Chemistry
Plant Molecular Biology
Reproductive Biology
Trends in Biosciences
Practical English 1
2nd semest
Experiments in Public Health and Environmental Science
SAKUDA, Shohei
UCHIDA, Kenichi
KAJITANI, Masayuki
KOGA, Jinichiro
SHINOMURA, Tomoko
TAKAHASHI, Senji
YANAGIHARA, Naohisa
ENOMOTO, Hirofumi
HIRASAWA , Takae
MIYAMOTO. Koji
Virology
Bio-Molecular Machines
Basic Bioinformatics
Introduction of Organic Synthesis
Introduction to Medical Sciences
UCHINO, Shigeo
Each Staff
Public Health and Environmental Science
INAGAKI, Hirofumi
GOTO, Sumio
Plant Chemistry
Plant Biotechnology
ASAHINA, Masashi
MIYAMOTO. Koji
Science and Technology of Animal Products
Practical English 2
Agricultural biology
full year
Internship
SHIMIZU, HIROSHI
Each Staff
Summer(2nd
Spring(1st
I/III
II/IV
to top
Year 4
1st semest
Practical English 3
Special Practice Classes in Bioscience1
ENOMOTO, Hirofumi
UCHIDA, Kenichi
TAKAYAMA, Yuko
OTA RYOMA
2nd semest
Special Practice Classes in Bioscience2
KAJITANI, Masayuki
SAKUDA, Shohei
HIRASAWA , Takae
TAKAYAMA, Yuko
OTA RYOMA
full year
Graduation Study
Summer(2nd
Spring(1st
I/III
II/IV
to top